25/5 — 1/6/2022
62nd International Film Festival
for Children and Youth

Film programme 2019


Fri 24.05.2019 | 08:10
3

Great Adventure of the Lucky Four (2019)

Section: Czech Films and TV Production

Directed by: Michal Žabka

Czech Republic, 2019, 72 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Fri 24.05.2019 | 08:30
6

Christmas Wish (2018)

Section: Czech Films and TV Production

Directed by: Peter Bebjak

Czech Republic, Slovak Republic, 2018, 81 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Fri 24.05.2019 | 08:40
6

Racetime (2018)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Benoit Godbout

Canada, 2018, 89 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Fri 24.05.2019 | 08:50

A Good Heart (2018)

Section: International Competition of Short Animated Films for Children

Directed by: Evgenia Zhirkova

Russia, 2018, 5 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 24.05.2019 | 08:50

Teofrastus (2019)

Section: International Competition of Short Animated Films for Children

Directed by: Sergei Kibus

Estonia, 2019, 15 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 24.05.2019 | 08:50

Robot & the Whale (2018)

Section: International Competition of Short Animated Films for Children

Directed by: Jonas Forsman

Sweden, 2018, 7 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 24.05.2019 | 08:50

Magic Play (2018)

Section: International Competition of Short Animated Films for Children

Directed by: Natasha Cánepa

United States of America, 2018, 3 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 24.05.2019 | 08:50
6

Magic Play and other animations

Section: International Competition of Short Animated Films for Children

International, 0, 44 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 24.05.2019 | 08:50

Big Wolf & Little Wolf (2018)

Section: International Competition of Short Animated Films for Children

Directed by: Remi Durin

Belgium, France, 2018, 14 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 24.05.2019 | 09:00
6

Spoiled Mimoza (1973)

Section: Discover & Explore: Balkan

Directed by: Xhanfise Keko

Albania, 1973, 43 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Fri 24.05.2019 | 09:10
13

Whale Rider (2002)

Section: Discover & Explore: People

Directed by: Niki Caro

Germany, New Zealand, 2002, 105 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Fri 24.05.2019 | 10:00
6

TvMiniUni: The Question Thief (2019)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Children, Festival Gala

Directed by: Jan Jirků

Czech Republic, 2019, 75 min

Projection place: Congress Centre

Score:

Fri 24.05.2019 | 10:30
12

Oymyakon: The Story of the Coldest Inhabited Place (2018)

Section: Discover & Explore: Countries

Directed by: Dominik Bari

Slovak Republic, 2018, 28 min

Projection place: U18

Score:

Fri 24.05.2019 | 10:30
6

Aldabra: Once Upon an Island (2014)

Section: Discover & Explore: Nature

Directed by: Steve Lichtag

Czech Republic, 2014, 73 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Fri 24.05.2019 | 10:50
8

Phantom Owl Forest (2018)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Anu Aun

Estonia, 2018, 90 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Fri 24.05.2019 | 11:00
10

Binti (2018)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Frederike Migom

Belgium, Netherlands, 2018, 90 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Fri 24.05.2019 | 11:10
10

Zeros and Ones (2019)

Section: Czech Films and TV Production

Directed by: Karolína Zalabáková

Czech Republic, 2019, 14 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 24.05.2019 | 11:20
10

The Legend of Sarila (2013)

Section: Discover & Explore: People

Directed by: Nancy Florence Savard

Canada, 2013, 80 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Fri 24.05.2019 | 11:30
10

Home (2009)

Section: Discover & Explore: Nature

Directed by: Yann Arthus-Bertrand

France, 2009, 90 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Fri 24.05.2019 | 12:00
6

VR Cinema: Invasion!, Asteroids!

Section: Virtual Reality

, 0, 17 min

Projection place: Univerzitní centrum - U13

Score:

We use cookies

We use cookies to analyze traffic, remember preferences and improve the usability of the website. To give your consent, click on the "I Agree" button.

Settings I agree

You can refuse consent at any time.