25/5 — 1/6/2022
62nd International Film Festival
for Children and Youth

Film programme 55.ZFF

Fri 29.05.2015 | 08:10
8

How to Steal a Dog (2014)

Section: Panorama

South Korea, 2014, 109 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Fri 29.05.2015 | 08:10
10

The Flying Classroom (2002)

Section: Tributes, Days of German Cinema

Directed by: Tomy Wigand

Germany, 2002, 110 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Fri 29.05.2015 | 08:30
6

The Pasta Detectives (2014)

Section: Days of German Cinema

Germany, 2014, 96 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Fri 29.05.2015 | 08:40
12

Under The Sky (2014)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Ahsan Bakhsh

India, 2014, 84 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Fri 29.05.2015 | 08:50
10

Houdini (2014)

Section: Panorama

France, 2014, 52 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Fri 29.05.2015 | 09:00
14

Brundibar (2014)

Section: Documentary Films

Directed by: Douglas Wolfspreger

Germany, Czech Republic, 2014, 85 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Fri 29.05.2015 | 10:00
8

The Seven Ravens (2015)

Section: International competition of feature films for children

Directed by: Alice Nellis

Czech Republic, Slovak Republic, 2015, 97 min

Projection place: Velké kino

Fri 29.05.2015 | 10:20
12

Vampire Sisters 2 - Bats in the Belly (2014)

Section: Days of German Cinema

Directed by: Wolfgang Groos

Germany, 2014, 94 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Fri 29.05.2015 | 10:30
8

My Canadian Adventure - The Quest for The Lost Gold (2015)

Section: Panorama

Denmark, 2015, 83 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Fri 29.05.2015 | 10:30
15

Girlhood (2014)

Section: Panorama

France, 2014, 112 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Fri 29.05.2015 | 10:40
15

Follow That Dream! (2014)

Section: Documentary Films

Directed by: Hana Pinkavová

Czech Republic, 2014, 85 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Fri 29.05.2015 | 10:50
13

Sad Songs of Happiness (2014)

Section: Documentary Films

Directed by: Constanze Knoche

Germany, 2014, 83 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Fri 29.05.2015 | 11:00
14

Wunderkinder (2011)

Section: Days of German Cinema

Directed by: Marcus O. Rosenmüller

Germany, 2011, 97 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Fri 29.05.2015 | 12:00

Mastr E (2015)

Section: Czech Films and TV Programmes

Directed by: Karel Smyczek

Czech Republic, 2015, 13 min

Projection place: Kino čas

Fri 29.05.2015 | 13:00
6

Gorilla Stories (2015)

Section: Czech Films and TV Programmes

Czech Republic, 2015, 9 min

Projection place: Kino čas

Fri 29.05.2015 | 13:20
13

Borderless (2014)

Section: In the Shadow of War

Directed by: Amir Hossein Asgari

Iran, 2014, 100 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Fri 29.05.2015 | 14:00

The cat Mour meets his relatives (2014)

Section: Czech Films and TV Programmes

Czech Republic, 2014, 13 min

Projection place: Kino čas

Fri 29.05.2015 | 14:00
8

Emil and the Detectives (1931)

Section: Days of German Cinema

Germany, 1931, 75 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Fri 29.05.2015 | 15:00
14

Teenage (2014)

Section: Documentary Films

U.S.A., 2014, 77 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Fri 29.05.2015 | 15:00

Travel with joy - Jamaica, Kenya, South Vietnam, Mexico, Ethiopia (2015)

Section: Czech Films and TV Programmes

Czech Republic, 2015, 13 min

Projection place: Kino čas

We use cookies

We use cookies to analyze traffic, remember preferences and improve the usability of the website. To give your consent, click on the "I Agree" button.

Settings I agree

You can refuse consent at any time.