Film programme

 


TO NEJLEPŠÍ Z ANIMÁGA 2018 (2018)

Section: Special Mention

Czech Republic, 2018, 75 min

Score:

Fri 25.05.2018 | 08:10
8

Matti and Sami and the Three Biggest Mistakes in the Universe (2018)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Stefan Westerwelle

Finland, Germany, 2018, 94 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Fri 25.05.2018 | 08:20
6

The Big Bad Fox and Other Tales (2017)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Benjamin Renner

France, 2017, 83 min

Projection place: Malá scéna

Score:

Fri 25.05.2018 | 08:20
6

Krakonos and the Skiers (1981)

Section: Czechoslovakian Cinema: Film Music

Directed by: Věra Plívová-Šimková

Czechoslovakia, 1981, 72 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Fri 25.05.2018 | 08:30
6

Ploey: You Never Fly Alone (2018)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Arni Asgeirsson

Iceland, Belgium, 2018, 82 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Fri 25.05.2018 | 08:40
3

Circleen, Coco and the Wiild Rhinoceros (2018)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Jannik Hastrup

Denmark, 2018, 64 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 25.05.2018 | 08:50
6

Lucy, Terror of the Street (1984)

Section: Golden Slipper for Special Contribution in Children´s and Youth Cinema

Directed by: Jindřich Polák

Czechoslovakia, Germany, 1984, 74 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Fri 25.05.2018 | 09:00
3

The Immortal Aunt (1993)

Section: Golden Slipper for Special Contribution in Children´s and Youth Cinema

Directed by: Zdeněk Zelenka

Czech Republic, 1993, 98 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Fri 25.05.2018 | 10:00
8

The Falcons (2018)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Children

Directed by: Bragi TÞór Hinriksson

Iceland, 2018, 97 min

Projection place: Kongresové centrum

Score:

Fri 25.05.2018 | 10:30
8

The Third Wish (2017)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Children

Directed by: Vít Karas

Czech Republic, 2017, 106 min

Projection place: Malá scéna

Score:

Fri 25.05.2018 | 10:30
14

Junior League (2017)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Éric Tessier

Canada, 2017, 115 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Fri 25.05.2018 | 10:40
8

Mr. Moll & the Chocolate Factory (2017)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Manuel Flurin Hendry

Switzerland, Germany, 2017, 90 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Fri 25.05.2018 | 10:50
13

Almost Famous (2017)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Marco Carmel

Israel, 2017, 95 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Fri 25.05.2018 | 11:00
14

Bad Lucky Goat (2018)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Samir Oliveros

Colombia, 2018, 76 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 25.05.2018 | 11:10
10

Reset (2017)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children

Directed by: Jiayi Liu

China, 2017, 3 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Fri 25.05.2018 | 11:10
6

The First Thunder (2017)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children

Directed by: Anastasia Melikhova

Russia, 2017, 5 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Fri 25.05.2018 | 11:10
10

Perfectly Naughty Kids (2018)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children

Directed by: Tatiana Kiseleva

Russia, 2018, 14 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Fri 25.05.2018 | 11:10
6

The Sky Painter (2017)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children

Directed by: Angel Chong Shao

Singapore, 2017, 4 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Fri 25.05.2018 | 11:10
10

The White Wolf (2018)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children

Directed by: Chiara Moreni

U.K., 2018, 4 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Fri 25.05.2018 | 11:10
6

The Wishing Cranes (2017)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children

Directed by: Ellen Arnold, Kaiya Telle, Thomas Anderholm

U.S.A., 2017, 3 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score: