Film programme


Fri 26.05.2017 | 10:40
6

Live from the Moss: Rap, lazybones! (2016)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children, Czech Films and TV

Directed by: Filip Pošivač

Czech Republic, 2016, 3 min

Projection place: Mala scena

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 10:40
3

The Garden under the Stars - Scary Dog (2017)

Section: Czech Films and TV, International Competition of Animated Films for Children

Directed by: Martin Otevřel

Czech Republic, 2017, 7 min

Projection place: Mala scena

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 10:40
3

The Knot Fairy-tale (2017)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children, Czech Films and TV

Directed by: Jaroslav Nykl

Czech Republic, 2017, 10 min

Projection place: Mala scena

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 10:40
6

The House (2016)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children, Neighbourhood, Czech Films and TV

Directed by: Veronika Zacharová

Czech Republic, 2016, 5 min

Projection place: Mala scena

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 10:40
3

Atlas of Dragons (2016)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children, Czech Films and TV

Directed by: Veronika Kuncová

Czech Republic, 2016, 4 min

Projection place: Mala scena

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 13:10
6

Live from the Moss: Rap, lazybones! (2016)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children, Czech Films and TV

Directed by: Filip Pošivač

Czech Republic, 2016, 3 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 13:10
3

The Garden under the Stars - Scary Dog (2017)

Section: Czech Films and TV, International Competition of Animated Films for Children

Directed by: Martin Otevřel

Czech Republic, 2017, 7 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 13:10
3

The Knot Fairy-tale (2017)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children, Czech Films and TV

Directed by: Jaroslav Nykl

Czech Republic, 2017, 10 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 13:10
6

The House (2016)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children, Neighbourhood, Czech Films and TV

Directed by: Veronika Zacharová

Czech Republic, 2016, 5 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 13:10
3

Atlas of Dragons (2016)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children, Czech Films and TV

Directed by: Veronika Kuncová

Czech Republic, 2016, 4 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 15:30
10

Land without Evil (2017)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children

Directed by: Katalin Egely

Hungary, 2017, 4 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 15:30
10

Mimik (2016)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children

Directed by: Petra Varga

Hungary, 2016, 4 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 15:30
10

Odd is an Egg (2016)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children

Directed by: Kristin Ulseth

Norway, Portugal, 2016, 11 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 15:30
10

Short Animations 1

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children

International, 0, 44 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 15:30
10

The Little Match Girl (2016)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children

Directed by: Anne Baillod, Jean Faravel

Switzerland, 2016, 9 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 15:30
10

Knight to Meet You (2016)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children

Directed by: Antoine Fromager, Laurie Bogdel, Loïc Resplandy, Lucas Godineau, Mathieu Astruc, Nicolas Canot '

France, 2016, 4 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 15:30
10

Way of Giants (2016)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children

Directed by: Alois Di Leo

Brazil, 2016, 12 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 09:00
6

Live from the Moss: Rap, lazybones! (2016)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children, Czech Films and TV

Directed by: Filip Pošivač

Czech Republic, 2016, 3 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 09:00
3

The Garden under the Stars - Scary Dog (2017)

Section: Czech Films and TV, International Competition of Animated Films for Children

Directed by: Martin Otevřel

Czech Republic, 2017, 7 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 09:00
3

The Knot Fairy-tale (2017)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children, Czech Films and TV

Directed by: Jaroslav Nykl

Czech Republic, 2017, 10 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score: