Film programme


Sat 27.05.2017 | 14:30
12

Storm - Letter of Fire (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Dennis Bots

Netherlands, Belgium, Luxembourg, 2016, 105 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 15:00
8

Ronja, the Robber´s Daughter (1984)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Tage Danielsson

Norway, Sweden, 1984, 126 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 15:10
8

Tjorven, Båtsman and Moses (1964)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Olle Hellbom

Sweden, 1964, 89 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 15:20
13

Heart Beat (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Hans Somers

Netherlands, 2016, 90 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 15:30
10

Mother Lake (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Naoki Segi

Japan, 2016, 96 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 16:30
13

Memories of Summer (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Adam Guzinski

Poland, 2016, 87 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 17:20
13

Little Wing (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Selma Vilhunen

Finland, Denmark, 2016, 100 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 17:30
15

The Edge of Seventeen (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Youth

Directed by: Kelly Fremon

U.S.A., 2016, 104 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 17:30
12

Jiří Menzel - To Make A Comedy Is No Fun (2016)

Section: Special Mention

Directed by: Robert Kolinsky

Switzerland, 2016, 80 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 18:00
9

Shujayya (2015)

Section: International Competition of Student Films Zlín Dog

Directed by: Mohammed Almughanni

Poland, Palestine, 2015, 20 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 18:00

The Unknown Soldier (2016)

Section: International Competition of Student Films Zlín Dog

Directed by: Efim Graboy

Israel, 2016, 8 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 18:00
15

Zlín Dog - Student Documentaries 1 (2017)

Section: International Competition of Student Films Zlín Dog

International, 2017, 77 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 18:00

Zero-G (2016)

Section: International Competition of Student Films Zlín Dog

Directed by: Jannis Lenz

Austria, 2016, 9 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 18:00
12

Morning of butterflies (2016)

Section: International Competition of Student Films Zlín Dog

Directed by: Mária Martiniaková

Slovak Republic, 2016, 22 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 18:00
15

Around us (2017)

Section: International Competition of Student Films Zlín Dog

Directed by: Filip Alex Svoboda

Czech Republic, 2017, 7 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 18:00
15

Backstage (2016)

Section: International Competition of Student Films Zlín Dog

Directed by: Dominik Truhlář, Martin Mach

Czech Republic, 2016, 11 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 19:00
15

Vigia (2013)

Section: Welcome to Switzerland

Switzerland, France, 2013, 8 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 19:00
15

Package - Nadasdy Films presents...

Section: Welcome to Switzerland

, 0, 86 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 19:00
15

Air-Mail (2015)

Section: Welcome to Switzerland

Switzerland, France, 2015, 6 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 19:00
15

Lucens (2015)

Section: Welcome to Switzerland

Switzerland, 2015, 6 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score: