Film programme


Thu 01.06.2017 | 10:40
6

The World's Middlest Fish (2017)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children

Directed by: Cathinka Tanberg

Norway, 2017, 10 min

Projection place: Mala scena

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 10:40
6

Awaker (2017)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children

Directed by: Filip Diviak

Czech Republic, 2017, 9 min

Projection place: Mala scena

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 10:40
7

A True Knight (2016)

Section: Czech Films and TV

Directed by: Martin Dolenský

Czech Republic, 2016, 15 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 10:40
8

Pippi on the Run (1970)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Olle Hellbom

Sweden, Germany, 1970, 94 min

Projection place: Aula

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 10:40
6

Short Animations 10

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children

International, 0, 42 min

Projection place: Mala scena

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 10:40
6

The Unicorn (2016)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children

Directed by: Rémi Durin

France, Belgium, 2016, 13 min

Projection place: Mala scena

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 10:40
7

How We Brought Grandad Back to Life (2016)

Section: Czech Films and TV

Directed by: Karel Janák

Czech Republic, 2016, 15 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 10:50
10

Elina (2002)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Klaus Härö

Sweden, Finland, 2002, 77 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 10:50
8

The Children from the Napf (2011)

Section: Welcome to Switzerland

Directed by: Alice Schmid

Switzerland, 2011, 87 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 13:20
6

Peter-No-Tail (1981)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Stig Lasseby

Sweden, 1981, 81 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 15:20
8

Pippi in the South Seas (1970)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Olle Hellbom

Sweden, Germany, 1970, 86 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 15:30
8

Pippi on the Run (1970)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Olle Hellbom

Sweden, Germany, 1970, 94 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 16:30
13

Land of Light (2016)

Section: Documentary Films

Directed by: David Ruf

Syria, Turkey, Germany, 2016, 70 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 17:10
15

Loving Lorna (2017)

Section: Documentary Films

Directed by: Annika Karlsson, Jessica Karlsson

Sweden, 2017, 60 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 17:20
14

Boy on the Bridge (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Petros Charalambous

Cyprus, 2016, 85 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 17:30
14

Sadie's Last Days on Earth (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Michael Seater

Canada, 2016, 93 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 18:00
14

Weirdos (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Bruce McDonald

Canada, 2016, 85 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 19:00
15

One-Two-Three GO! (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Barbara Topsøe-Rothenborg

Denmark, 2016, 114 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 19:20
16

The Young Offenders (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Peter Foott

Ireland, 2016, 83 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 19:40
14

Amadeus (1984)

Section: Golden Slipper for Special Contribution in Children´s and Youth Cinema

Directed by: Miloš Forman

U.S.A., 1984, 180 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score: