Film programme


Fri 26.05.2017 | 17:10
8

Vitus (2006)

Section: Welcome to Switzerland

Directed by: Fredi M. Murer

Germany, Switzerland, 2006, 1 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 17:30
15

London Town (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Youth

Directed by: Derrick Borte

U.K., U.S.A., 2016, 91 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 19:00
14

There Should be Rules (2016)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Linda-Maria Birbeck

Sweden, 2016, 89 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 21:30
15

Gasping for Air (2016)

Section: Night Horizons

Directed by: Carlo Obispo

Philippines, 2016, 104 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 13:20
13

Mum's Wrong (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Marc Fitoussi

France, 2016, 92 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 20:20
15

London Town (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Youth

Directed by: Derrick Borte

U.K., U.S.A., 2016, 91 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Sun 28.05.2017 | 17:30
15

My First Highway (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Youth

Directed by: Kevin Meul

Belgium, 2016, 82 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Sun 28.05.2017 | 19:00
15

Jimmie (2008)

Section: Welcome to Switzerland

Directed by: Tobias Ineichen

Switzerland, 2008, 90 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 15:00
10

Rascals on the Road (2006)

Section: Welcome to Switzerland

Directed by: Michael Steiner

Switzerland, 2006, 100 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 17:10
15

Bright Nights (2017)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Thomas Arslan

Germany, Norway, 2017, 86 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 19:00
13

I Give You My Word 3 (2017)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Alexandr Karpilovsky

Russia, 2017, 100 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 19:20
16

Filthy (2017)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Tereza Nvotová

Czech Republic, Slovak Republic, 2017, 87 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 19:40
15

Heartstone (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson

Iceland, 2016, 129 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 20:00
15

Sister (2012)

Section: Welcome to Switzerland

Directed by: Ursula Meier

Switzerland, France, 2012, 97 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 20:20
15

The Whisperers (2016)

Section: Documentary Films

Directed by: David Kinsella

Norway, 2016, 91 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 08:30
12

The Black Brothers (2013)

Section: Welcome to Switzerland

Directed by: Xavier Koller

Germany, Switzerland, 2013, 98 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 17:20
15

Heartstone (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson

Iceland, 2016, 129 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 20:00
16

Filthy (2017)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Tereza Nvotová

Czech Republic, Slovak Republic, 2017, 87 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 21:30
17

The Transfiguration (2016)

Section: Night Horizons

Directed by: Michael O'Shea

U.S.A., 2016, 97 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Wed 31.05.2017 | 10:40
12

Number Four (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Children

Directed by: Mehran Malakouti

Iran, 2016, 71 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score: