Film programme


Fri 26.05.2017 | 08:50
8

Lotta Leaves Home (1993)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Johanna Hald

Sweden, 1993, 83 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 17:20
15

Sami Blood (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Amanda Kernell

Sweden, Denmark, Norway, 2016, 110 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 10:40
10

Swallows and Amazons (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Philippa Lowthorpe

U.K., 2016, 97 min

Projection place: Mala scena

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 14:00
8

Cloudboy (2017)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Children

Directed by: Meikeminne Clinckspoor

Belgium, Sweden, Norway, Netherlands, 2017, 78 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 19:40
13

Hunt for the Wilderpeople (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Taika Waititi

New Zealand, 2016, 101 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Sun 28.05.2017 | 15:20
10

Hugo and Josefin (1967)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Kjell Grede

Sweden, 1967, 82 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Sun 28.05.2017 | 16:30
12

Clara and the Secret of the Bears (2012)

Section: Welcome to Switzerland

Directed by: Tobias Ineichen

Switzerland, 2012, 93 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 13:10
8

Iris (2011)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Ulrika Bengts

Finland, Sweden, 2011, 90 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 17:10
15

Bright Nights (2017)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Thomas Arslan

Germany, Norway, 2017, 86 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 08:10
10

Swallows and Amazons (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Philippa Lowthorpe

U.K., 2016, 97 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 10:30
10

Mountain Miracle - An Unexpected Friendship (2017)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Children

Directed by: Tobias Wiemann

Germany, Italy, 2017, 97 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 10:40
8

Heidi (2015)

Section: Welcome to Switzerland

Directed by: Alain Gsponer

Switzerland, Germany, 2015, 105 min

Projection place: Aula

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 19:00
14

The Sun At Midnight (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Kirsten Carthew

Canada, 2016, 93 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Wed 31.05.2017 | 08:15
10

Mountain Miracle - An Unexpected Friendship (2017)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Children

Directed by: Tobias Wiemann

Germany, Italy, 2017, 97 min

Projection place: Aula

Score:

Wed 31.05.2017 | 08:20
8

Heidi (2015)

Section: Welcome to Switzerland

Directed by: Alain Gsponer

Switzerland, Germany, 2015, 105 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Wed 31.05.2017 | 09:00
8

Tongue Cutters (2017)

Section: Documentary Films

Directed by: Solveig Melkeraaen

Norway, 2017, 69 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Wed 31.05.2017 | 10:20
12

The Eagle Huntress (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Otto Bell

U.S.A., Mongolia, U.K., 2016, 87 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Wed 31.05.2017 | 10:30
8

Cloudboy (2017)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Children

Directed by: Meikeminne Clinckspoor

Belgium, Sweden, Norway, Netherlands, 2017, 78 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Wed 31.05.2017 | 18:00
14

The Sun At Midnight (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Kirsten Carthew

Canada, 2016, 93 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Wed 31.05.2017 | 19:20
15

Sami Blood (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Amanda Kernell

Sweden, Denmark, Norway, 2016, 110 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score: