Film programme


Fri 26.05.2017 | 08:30
8

Pippi in the South Seas (1970)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Olle Hellbom

Sweden, Germany, 1970, 86 min

Projection place: Mala scena

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 08:50
8

Lotta Leaves Home (1993)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Johanna Hald

Sweden, 1993, 83 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 10:40
8

Pippi in the South Seas (1970)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Olle Hellbom

Sweden, Germany, 1970, 86 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 17:10
8

Vitus (2006)

Section: Welcome to Switzerland

Directed by: Fredi M. Murer

Germany, Switzerland, 2006, 1 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 20:20
18

Let The Right One In (2008)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Tomas Alfredson

Sweden, 2008, 114 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 10:40
10

Behind the Blue Door (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Mariusz Palej

Poland, 2016, 93 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 10:40
10

Swallows and Amazons (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Philippa Lowthorpe

U.K., 2016, 97 min

Projection place: Mala scena

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 10:50
10

Half Ticket (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Children

Directed by: Samit Kakkad

India, 2016, 100 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 15:30
10

Mother Lake (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Naoki Segi

Japan, 2016, 96 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 17:20
13

Little Wing (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Selma Vilhunen

Finland, Denmark, 2016, 100 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 19:40
13

Hunt for the Wilderpeople (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Taika Waititi

New Zealand, 2016, 101 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Sun 28.05.2017 | 10:50
8

Pippi in the South Seas (1970)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Olle Hellbom

Sweden, Germany, 1970, 86 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Sun 28.05.2017 | 15:20
10

Hugo and Josefin (1967)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Kjell Grede

Sweden, 1967, 82 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Sun 28.05.2017 | 16:30
12

Clara and the Secret of the Bears (2012)

Section: Welcome to Switzerland

Directed by: Tobias Ineichen

Switzerland, 2012, 93 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Sun 28.05.2017 | 17:20
13

Summer 1993 (2017)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Carla Simon Pipó

Spain, 2017, 96 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Sun 28.05.2017 | 20:20
16

Fanny and Alexander (1982)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Ingmar Bergman

Sweden, France, 1982, 188 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 10:20
12

Little Harbour (2017)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Children

Directed by: Iveta Grófová

Slovak Republic, Czech Republic, 2017, 85 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 10:40
10

Behind the Blue Door (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Mariusz Palej

Poland, 2016, 93 min

Projection place: Mala scena

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 10:40
8

Eskil and Trinidad (2013)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Stephan Apelgren

Sweden, 2013, 98 min

Projection place: Aula

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 10:50
8

Tsatsiki, mum and policeman (1999)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Ella Lemhagen

Sweden, 1999, 91 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score: