Film programme


Fri 26.05.2017 | 16:30
12

The White Dove (1960)

Section: Golden Slipper for Special Contribution in Children´s and Youth Cinema

Directed by: František Vláčil

Czech Republic, 1960, 76 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 18:00
14

Sebbe (2010)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Babak Najafi

Finland, Sweden, 2010, 83 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 19:40
14

Normal Autistic Film (2016)

Section: Documentary Films

Directed by: Miroslav Janek

Czech Republic, 2016, 90 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Sun 28.05.2017 | 17:30
15

My First Highway (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Youth

Directed by: Kevin Meul

Belgium, 2016, 82 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 10:20
12

Little Harbour (2017)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Children

Directed by: Iveta Grófová

Slovak Republic, Czech Republic, 2017, 85 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 19:20
16

Filthy (2017)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Tereza Nvotová

Czech Republic, Slovak Republic, 2017, 87 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 20:30
15

Don't Call Me Son (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Anna Muylaert

Brazil, 2016, 82 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 21:30
18

Teenage Kicks (2016)

Section: Night Horizons

Directed by: Craig Boreham

Australia, 2016, 99 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 17:00
12

Little Harbour (2017)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Children

Directed by: Iveta Grófová

Slovak Republic, Czech Republic, 2017, 85 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 20:00
16

Filthy (2017)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Tereza Nvotová

Czech Republic, Slovak Republic, 2017, 87 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 21:30
17

The Transfiguration (2016)

Section: Night Horizons

Directed by: Michael O'Shea

U.S.A., 2016, 97 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 20:00
15

My First Highway (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Youth

Directed by: Kevin Meul

Belgium, 2016, 82 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 20:20
15

Who Saw Him Die (1968)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Jan Troell

Sweden, 1968, 110 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 02.06.2017 | 15:30
14

Jan - Challenge at the net (2013)

Section: Welcome to Switzerland

Directed by: Benjamin Kempf Siemens, Rafael Benito

Switzerland, 2013, 94 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score: