Film programme


Fri 26.05.2017 | 10:50
8

Ronja, the Robber´s Daughter (1984)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Tage Danielsson

Norway, Sweden, 1984, 126 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 17:30
15

London Town (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Youth

Directed by: Derrick Borte

U.K., U.S.A., 2016, 91 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 14:30
12

Storm - Letter of Fire (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Dennis Bots

Netherlands, Belgium, Luxembourg, 2016, 105 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 15:00
8

Ronja, the Robber´s Daughter (1984)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Tage Danielsson

Norway, Sweden, 1984, 126 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 19:40
13

Hunt for the Wilderpeople (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Taika Waititi

New Zealand, 2016, 101 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 20:20
15

London Town (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Youth

Directed by: Derrick Borte

U.K., U.S.A., 2016, 91 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Sun 28.05.2017 | 14:00
13

Goodbye Berlin (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Youth

Directed by: Fatih Akin

Germany, 2016, 93 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Sun 28.05.2017 | 15:00
8

Rasmus and the Vagabond (1981)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Olle Hellbom

Sweden, 1981, 105 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Sun 28.05.2017 | 17:10
12

Bag of Marbles (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Christian Duguay

France, 2016, 110 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 10:30
12

Bag of Marbles (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Christian Duguay

France, 2016, 110 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 15:30
8

Rasmus and the Vagabond (1981)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Olle Hellbom

Sweden, 1981, 105 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 10:20
13

Goodbye Berlin (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Youth

Directed by: Fatih Akin

Germany, 2016, 93 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 11:00
12

Jeffrey (2016)

Section: Documentary Films

Directed by: Yanillys Pérez

Dominican Republic, 2016, 78 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 15:20
14

Neuland (2013)

Section: Welcome to Switzerland

Directed by: Anna Thommen

Switzerland, 2013, 93 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 19:00
14

The Sun At Midnight (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Kirsten Carthew

Canada, 2016, 93 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Wed 31.05.2017 | 13:20
14

Zozo (2005)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Josef Fares

Sweden, U.K., Denmark, 2005, 103 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Wed 31.05.2017 | 18:00
14

The Sun At Midnight (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Kirsten Carthew

Canada, 2016, 93 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Wed 31.05.2017 | 19:40
15

Where Have All the Good Men Gone (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Rene Frelle Petersen

Denmark, 2016, 94 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 10:30
13

Hunt for the Wilderpeople (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Taika Waititi

New Zealand, 2016, 101 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 18:00
14

Weirdos (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Bruce McDonald

Canada, 2016, 85 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score: