Film programme


Fri 26.05.2017 | 08:20
15

The Edge of Seventeen (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Youth

Directed by: Kelly Fremon

U.S.A., 2016, 104 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 15:10
13

Heart Beat (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Hans Somers

Netherlands, 2016, 90 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 18:00
14

Sebbe (2010)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Babak Najafi

Finland, Sweden, 2010, 83 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 19:20
15

The Edge of Seventeen (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Youth

Directed by: Kelly Fremon

U.S.A., 2016, 104 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 20:30
15

As You Are (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Miles Joris-Peyrafitte

U.S.A., 2016, 105 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 15:20
13

Heart Beat (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Hans Somers

Netherlands, 2016, 90 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 16:30
13

Memories of Summer (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Adam Guzinski

Poland, 2016, 87 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 17:30
15

The Edge of Seventeen (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Youth

Directed by: Kelly Fremon

U.S.A., 2016, 104 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 20:00
16

The Young Offenders (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Peter Foott

Ireland, 2016, 83 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 21:30
17

The Land (2016)

Section: Night Horizons

Directed by: Steven Caple Jr.

U.S.A., 2016, 104 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Sun 28.05.2017 | 14:00
13

Goodbye Berlin (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Youth

Directed by: Fatih Akin

Germany, 2016, 93 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Sun 28.05.2017 | 17:30
15

My First Highway (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Youth

Directed by: Kevin Meul

Belgium, 2016, 82 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 17:10
15

Bright Nights (2017)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Thomas Arslan

Germany, Norway, 2017, 86 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 17:20
15

Simple Simon (2010)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Andreas Öhman

Sweden, 2010, 82 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 19:20
16

Filthy (2017)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Tereza Nvotová

Czech Republic, Slovak Republic, 2017, 87 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 20:30
15

Don't Call Me Son (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Anna Muylaert

Brazil, 2016, 82 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 21:30
18

Teenage Kicks (2016)

Section: Night Horizons

Directed by: Craig Boreham

Australia, 2016, 99 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 10:20
13

Goodbye Berlin (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Youth

Directed by: Fatih Akin

Germany, 2016, 93 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 10:50
14

Fourteen Sucks (2004)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Emil Larsson, Henrik Norrthon, Martin Jern, Filippa Freijd

Sweden, 2004, 82 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 14:00
14

Enough! (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Tessa Schram

Netherlands, 2016, 104 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score: