Film programme


Fri 26.05.2017 | 15:10
13

Heart Beat (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Hans Somers

Netherlands, 2016, 90 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 17:30
15

London Town (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Youth

Directed by: Derrick Borte

U.K., U.S.A., 2016, 91 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 19:00
14

There Should be Rules (2016)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Linda-Maria Birbeck

Sweden, 2016, 89 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 15:20
13

Heart Beat (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Hans Somers

Netherlands, 2016, 90 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 20:20
15

London Town (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Youth

Directed by: Derrick Borte

U.K., U.S.A., 2016, 91 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Sun 28.05.2017 | 13:10
6

Three Nuts for Cinderella (1973)

Section: Golden Slipper for Special Contribution in Children´s and Youth Cinema

Directed by: Václav Vorlíček

Czech Republic, 1973, 75 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Sun 28.05.2017 | 19:20
12

Musicians (2017)

Section: Czech Films and TV

Directed by: Dušan Rapoš

Czech Republic, 2017, 109 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 10:50
11

On Wheels (2017)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Mauro D'Addio

Brazil, 2017, 72 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 19:00
13

I Give You My Word 3 (2017)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Alexandr Karpilovsky

Russia, 2017, 100 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 14:00
14

Enough! (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Tessa Schram

Netherlands, 2016, 104 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Wed 31.05.2017 | 15:20
14

Bold Heroes (2010)

Section: Welcome to Switzerland

Directed by: Michael Schaerer

Switzerland, 2010, 90 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Wed 31.05.2017 | 20:20
15

Big Big World (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Reha Erdem

Turkey, 2016, 101 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 10:40
7

A True Knight (2016)

Section: Czech Films and TV

Directed by: Martin Dolenský

Czech Republic, 2016, 15 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 13:20
6

Peter-No-Tail (1981)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Stig Lasseby

Sweden, 1981, 81 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 19:00
15

One-Two-Three GO! (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Barbara Topsøe-Rothenborg

Denmark, 2016, 114 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 20:30
15

The Space Between Us (2017)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Peter Chelsom

U.S.A., 2017, 120 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Fri 02.06.2017 | 15:20
12

My Life as a Dog (1985)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Lasse Hallström

Sweden, 1985, 97 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 02.06.2017 | 18:00
15

Show Me Love (1998)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Lukas Moodysson

Sweden, 1998, 89 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Fri 02.06.2017 | 19:00
14

Enough! (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Tessa Schram

Netherlands, 2016, 104 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Fri 02.06.2017 | 20:20
15

A Swedish Love Story (1970)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Roy Andersson

Sweden, 1970, 115 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score: