Film programme


Fri 26.05.2017 | 11:00
12

Brundibár – Bridges across Time and Space (2016)

Section: Documentary Films

Directed by: Arno Aschauer

Austria, 2016, 88 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 17:20
15

Sami Blood (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Amanda Kernell

Sweden, Denmark, Norway, 2016, 110 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 21:30
15

Gasping for Air (2016)

Section: Night Horizons

Directed by: Carlo Obispo

Philippines, 2016, 104 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 14:30
12

Storm - Letter of Fire (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Dennis Bots

Netherlands, Belgium, Luxembourg, 2016, 105 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 17:30
15

Bad Influence (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Youth

Directed by: Claudia Huaiquimilla

Chile, 2016, 89 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Wed 31.05.2017 | 19:20
15

Sami Blood (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Amanda Kernell

Sweden, Denmark, Norway, 2016, 110 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Wed 31.05.2017 | 20:00
15

Railway Children (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Youth

Directed by: Prithvi Konanur

India, 2016, 115 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Wed 31.05.2017 | 20:20
15

Big Big World (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Reha Erdem

Turkey, 2016, 101 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 16:30
13

Land of Light (2016)

Section: Documentary Films

Directed by: David Ruf

Syria, Turkey, Germany, 2016, 70 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Fri 02.06.2017 | 10:30
12

Storm - Letter of Fire (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Dennis Bots

Netherlands, Belgium, Luxembourg, 2016, 105 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Fri 02.06.2017 | 17:10
15

Bad Influence (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Youth

Directed by: Claudia Huaiquimilla

Chile, 2016, 89 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Fri 02.06.2017 | 21:30
18

X500 (2016)

Section: Night Horizons

Directed by: Juan Andres Arango

Canada, Colombia, Mexico, 2016, 104 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score: