Film programme


Fri 26.05.2017 | 08:15
6

Owls & Mice (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Simone van Dusseldorp

Netherlands, 2016, 80 min

Projection place: Aula

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 08:20
15

The Edge of Seventeen (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Youth

Directed by: Kelly Fremon

U.S.A., 2016, 104 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 08:30
8

Tjorven, Båtsman and Moses (1964)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Olle Hellbom

Sweden, 1964, 89 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 08:30
8

Pippi in the South Seas (1970)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Olle Hellbom

Sweden, Germany, 1970, 86 min

Projection place: Mala scena

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 10:00
8

Up in the Sky (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Children

Directed by: Petter Lennstrand

Sweden, 2016, 82 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 10:20
12

Come Along (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Igor Šterk

Slovenia, 2016, 83 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 10:40
12

Room 213 (2017)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Emelie Lindblom

Sweden, 2017, 95 min

Projection place: Aula

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 10:40
8

Pippi in the South Seas (1970)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Olle Hellbom

Sweden, Germany, 1970, 86 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 10:50
12

Brenda Brave (1989)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Daniel Bergman

Sweden, 1989, 84 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 17:30
15

London Town (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Youth

Directed by: Derrick Borte

U.K., U.S.A., 2016, 91 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 19:00
14

There Should be Rules (2016)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Linda-Maria Birbeck

Sweden, 2016, 89 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 19:20
15

The Edge of Seventeen (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Youth

Directed by: Kelly Fremon

U.S.A., 2016, 104 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 20:20
18

Let The Right One In (2008)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Tomas Alfredson

Sweden, 2008, 114 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 20:30
15

As You Are (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Miles Joris-Peyrafitte

U.S.A., 2016, 105 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 10:00
8

Angel of the Lord 2 (2016)

Section: Czech Films and TV

Directed by: Jiří Strach

Czech Republic, 2016, 99 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 10:40
10

Swallows and Amazons (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Philippa Lowthorpe

U.K., 2016, 97 min

Projection place: Mala scena

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 10:50
8

Pippi on the Run (1970)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Olle Hellbom

Sweden, Germany, 1970, 94 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 13:10
8

Brave Kids (1975)

Section: Golden Slipper for Special Contribution in Children´s and Youth Cinema

Directed by: Věra Šimková - Plívová

Czech Republic, 1975, 90 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 13:20
13

Mum's Wrong (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Marc Fitoussi

France, 2016, 92 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 14:00
8

Cloudboy (2017)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Children

Directed by: Meikeminne Clinckspoor

Belgium, Sweden, Norway, Netherlands, 2017, 78 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score: