Film programme


Fri 26.05.2017 | 17:20
15

Sami Blood (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Amanda Kernell

Sweden, Denmark, Norway, 2016, 110 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 20:00
16

Butterfly Kisses (2017)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Rafael Kapelinski

U.K., 2017, 89 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 17:20
13

Little Wing (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Selma Vilhunen

Finland, Denmark, 2016, 100 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 20:00
16

The Young Offenders (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Peter Foott

Ireland, 2016, 83 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Sun 28.05.2017 | 17:20
13

Summer 1993 (2017)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Carla Simon Pipó

Spain, 2017, 96 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Sun 28.05.2017 | 20:00
16

Butterfly Kisses (2017)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Rafael Kapelinski

U.K., 2017, 89 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 16:30
15

Hunting Flies (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Izer Aliu

Norway, 2016, 106 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 19:20
16

Filthy (2017)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Tereza Nvotová

Czech Republic, Slovak Republic, 2017, 87 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 19:40
15

Heartstone (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson

Iceland, 2016, 129 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 17:20
15

Heartstone (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson

Iceland, 2016, 129 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 19:40
16

Butterfly Kisses (2017)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Rafael Kapelinski

U.K., 2017, 89 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 20:00
16

Filthy (2017)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Tereza Nvotová

Czech Republic, Slovak Republic, 2017, 87 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Wed 31.05.2017 | 17:10
13

Summer 1993 (2017)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Carla Simon Pipó

Spain, 2017, 96 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Wed 31.05.2017 | 17:20
14

Boy on the Bridge (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Petros Charalambous

Cyprus, 2016, 85 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Wed 31.05.2017 | 19:20
15

Sami Blood (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Amanda Kernell

Sweden, Denmark, Norway, 2016, 110 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Wed 31.05.2017 | 19:40
15

Where Have All the Good Men Gone (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Rene Frelle Petersen

Denmark, 2016, 94 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 17:20
14

Boy on the Bridge (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Petros Charalambous

Cyprus, 2016, 85 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Thu 01.06.2017 | 19:20
16

The Young Offenders (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Peter Foott

Ireland, 2016, 83 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score: