Film programme


Fri 26.05.2017 | 08:20
15

The Edge of Seventeen (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Youth

Directed by: Kelly Fremon

U.S.A., 2016, 104 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 08:30
8

Tjorven, Båtsman and Moses (1964)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Olle Hellbom

Sweden, 1964, 89 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 08:50
8

Lotta Leaves Home (1993)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Johanna Hald

Sweden, 1993, 83 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 10:50
8

Ronja, the Robber´s Daughter (1984)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Tage Danielsson

Norway, Sweden, 1984, 126 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 10:50
12

Brenda Brave (1989)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Daniel Bergman

Sweden, 1989, 84 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 17:10
8

Vitus (2006)

Section: Welcome to Switzerland

Directed by: Fredi M. Murer

Germany, Switzerland, 2006, 1 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 17:20
15

Sami Blood (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Amanda Kernell

Sweden, Denmark, Norway, 2016, 110 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 17:30
15

London Town (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Youth

Directed by: Derrick Borte

U.K., U.S.A., 2016, 91 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 18:00
14

Sebbe (2010)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Babak Najafi

Finland, Sweden, 2010, 83 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 19:20
15

The Edge of Seventeen (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Youth

Directed by: Kelly Fremon

U.S.A., 2016, 104 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 21:30
15

Gasping for Air (2016)

Section: Night Horizons

Directed by: Carlo Obispo

Philippines, 2016, 104 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 10:40
10

Swallows and Amazons (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Philippa Lowthorpe

U.K., 2016, 97 min

Projection place: Mala scena

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 10:50
10

Half Ticket (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Children

Directed by: Samit Kakkad

India, 2016, 100 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 13:20
13

Mum's Wrong (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Marc Fitoussi

France, 2016, 92 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 14:00
8

Cloudboy (2017)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Children

Directed by: Meikeminne Clinckspoor

Belgium, Sweden, Norway, Netherlands, 2017, 78 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 15:00
8

Ronja, the Robber´s Daughter (1984)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Tage Danielsson

Norway, Sweden, 1984, 126 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 15:10
8

Tjorven, Båtsman and Moses (1964)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Olle Hellbom

Sweden, 1964, 89 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 15:30
10

Mother Lake (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Naoki Segi

Japan, 2016, 96 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 16:30
13

Memories of Summer (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Adam Guzinski

Poland, 2016, 87 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 17:20
13

Little Wing (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Selma Vilhunen

Finland, Denmark, 2016, 100 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score: