Film programme


Fri 26.05.2017 | 16:30
12

The White Dove (1960)

Section: Golden Slipper for Special Contribution in Children´s and Youth Cinema

Directed by: František Vláčil

Czech Republic, 1960, 76 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 13:20
13

Mum's Wrong (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Marc Fitoussi

France, 2016, 92 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 16:30
13

Memories of Summer (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Adam Guzinski

Poland, 2016, 87 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 17:20
13

Little Wing (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Selma Vilhunen

Finland, Denmark, 2016, 100 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 19:20
12

That Time Together (2017)

Section: Czech Films and TV

Directed by: Marta Santovjáková Gerlíková, Jiří Novotný

Czech Republic, 2017, 75 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Sun 28.05.2017 | 10:40
12

Heartstrings (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Children

Directed by: Michel Boujenah

France, 2016, 89 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Sun 28.05.2017 | 15:00
8

Rasmus and the Vagabond (1981)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Olle Hellbom

Sweden, 1981, 105 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Sun 28.05.2017 | 17:20
13

Summer 1993 (2017)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Carla Simon Pipó

Spain, 2017, 96 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 15:30
8

Rasmus and the Vagabond (1981)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Olle Hellbom

Sweden, 1981, 105 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 19:40
15

Heartstone (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson

Iceland, 2016, 129 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 08:20
10

My Life as a Zucchini (2016)

Section: Welcome to Switzerland

Directed by: Claude Barras

Switzerland, France, 2016, 66 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 10:40
12

Heartstrings (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Children

Directed by: Michel Boujenah

France, 2016, 89 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 10:40
8

Heidi (2015)

Section: Welcome to Switzerland

Directed by: Alain Gsponer

Switzerland, Germany, 2015, 105 min

Projection place: Aula

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 10:50
14

Fourteen Sucks (2004)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Emil Larsson, Henrik Norrthon, Martin Jern, Filippa Freijd

Sweden, 2004, 82 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 14:00
14

Enough! (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Tessa Schram

Netherlands, 2016, 104 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 17:10
16

The Polar Boy (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Anu Aun

Estonia, 2016, 97 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Tue 30.05.2017 | 17:20
15

Heartstone (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson

Iceland, 2016, 129 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Wed 31.05.2017 | 08:20
8

Heidi (2015)

Section: Welcome to Switzerland

Directed by: Alain Gsponer

Switzerland, Germany, 2015, 105 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Wed 31.05.2017 | 13:20
14

Zozo (2005)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Josef Fares

Sweden, U.K., Denmark, 2005, 103 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Wed 31.05.2017 | 17:10
13

Summer 1993 (2017)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Carla Simon Pipó

Spain, 2017, 96 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score: