Film programme


Fri 26.05.2017 | 17:20
15

Sami Blood (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Amanda Kernell

Sweden, Denmark, Norway, 2016, 110 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 18:00
14

Sebbe (2010)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Babak Najafi

Finland, Sweden, 2010, 83 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 20:00
16

Butterfly Kisses (2017)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Rafael Kapelinski

U.K., 2017, 89 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 20:30
15

As You Are (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Miles Joris-Peyrafitte

U.S.A., 2016, 105 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 21:30
15

Gasping for Air (2016)

Section: Night Horizons

Directed by: Carlo Obispo

Philippines, 2016, 104 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 14:30
12

Storm - Letter of Fire (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Dennis Bots

Netherlands, Belgium, Luxembourg, 2016, 105 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 16:30
13

Memories of Summer (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Adam Guzinski

Poland, 2016, 87 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 17:20
13

Little Wing (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Selma Vilhunen

Finland, Denmark, 2016, 100 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 19:00
15

Package - Nadasdy Films presents...

Section: Welcome to Switzerland

, 0, 86 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 19:20
12

That Time Together (2017)

Section: Czech Films and TV

Directed by: Marta Santovjáková Gerlíková, Jiří Novotný

Czech Republic, 2017, 75 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Sat 27.05.2017 | 21:30
17

The Land (2016)

Section: Night Horizons

Directed by: Steven Caple Jr.

U.S.A., 2016, 104 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Sun 28.05.2017 | 15:30
12

The Brothers Lionheart (1977)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Olle Hellbom

Sweden, 1977, 102 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Sun 28.05.2017 | 17:10
12

Bag of Marbles (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Christian Duguay

France, 2016, 110 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 2

Score:

Sun 28.05.2017 | 17:20
13

Summer 1993 (2017)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Carla Simon Pipó

Spain, 2017, 96 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Sun 28.05.2017 | 17:30
15

My First Highway (2016)

Section: International Competition of Feature Films for Youth

Directed by: Kevin Meul

Belgium, 2016, 82 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Sun 28.05.2017 | 19:00
15

Jimmie (2008)

Section: Welcome to Switzerland

Directed by: Tobias Ineichen

Switzerland, 2008, 90 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Sun 28.05.2017 | 20:00
16

Butterfly Kisses (2017)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Rafael Kapelinski

U.K., 2017, 89 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Sun 28.05.2017 | 20:20
16

Fanny and Alexander (1982)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Ingmar Bergman

Sweden, France, 1982, 188 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 10:30
12

Bag of Marbles (2016)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Christian Duguay

France, 2016, 110 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 1

Score:

Mon 29.05.2017 | 16:30
15

Hunting Flies (2016)

Section: International Competition of European First Films

Directed by: Izer Aliu

Norway, 2016, 106 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score: