Film programme


Fri 26.05.2017 | 08:30
8

Pippi in the South Seas (1970)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Olle Hellbom

Sweden, Germany, 1970, 86 min

Projection place: Mala scena

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 08:50
8

Lotta Leaves Home (1993)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Johanna Hald

Sweden, 1993, 83 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 5

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 10:40
6

Package - New Czech Short Animations

Section: Czech Films and TV

, 0, 71 min

Projection place: Mala scena

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 10:40
9

Pat and Mat in the Countryside: The Cactus (2015)

Section: Czech Films and TV

Directed by: Marek Beneš

Czech Republic, 2015, 8 min

Projection place: Mala scena

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 10:40
8

Pippi in the South Seas (1970)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Olle Hellbom

Sweden, Germany, 1970, 86 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 3

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 10:40
6

The House (2016)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children, Neighbourhood, Czech Films and TV

Directed by: Veronika Zacharová

Czech Republic, 2016, 5 min

Projection place: Mala scena

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 10:40
6

Data Village (2017)

Section: Czech Films and TV

Directed by: Martin Ferencei

Czech Republic, 2017, 5 min

Projection place: Mala scena

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 10:40

Lucky Four And Devil's Thumb (2016)

Section: Czech Films and TV

Directed by: Michal Žabka

Czech Republic, 2016, 15 min

Projection place: Mala scena

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 10:40
3

Atlas of Dragons (2016)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children, Czech Films and TV

Directed by: Veronika Kuncová

Czech Republic, 2016, 4 min

Projection place: Mala scena

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 10:40
6

Annie and Joey - Scandal in Town (2017)

Section: Czech Films and TV

Directed by: Michal Žabka

Czech Republic, 2017, 14 min

Projection place: Mala scena

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 10:50
12

Brenda Brave (1989)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Daniel Bergman

Sweden, 1989, 84 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 10:50
12

Astrid (2014)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Kristina Lindström

Sweden, 2014, 84 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 10:50
12

Astrid (2014)

Section: Days of Swedish Cinema

Directed by: Kristina Lindström

Sweden, 2014, 84 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 11:00
12

Brundibár – Bridges across Time and Space (2016)

Section: Documentary Films

Directed by: Arno Aschauer

Austria, 2016, 88 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 6

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 13:10
6

Package - New Czech Short Animations

Section: Czech Films and TV

, 0, 71 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 13:10
9

Pat and Mat in the Countryside: The Cactus (2015)

Section: Czech Films and TV

Directed by: Marek Beneš

Czech Republic, 2015, 8 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 13:10
6

The House (2016)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children, Neighbourhood, Czech Films and TV

Directed by: Veronika Zacharová

Czech Republic, 2016, 5 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 13:10
6

Data Village (2017)

Section: Czech Films and TV

Directed by: Martin Ferencei

Czech Republic, 2017, 5 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 13:10

Lucky Four And Devil's Thumb (2016)

Section: Czech Films and TV

Directed by: Michal Žabka

Czech Republic, 2016, 15 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score:

Fri 26.05.2017 | 13:10
3

Atlas of Dragons (2016)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children, Czech Films and TV

Directed by: Veronika Kuncová

Czech Republic, 2016, 4 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema 4

Score: