Films 2013

Mon 27.05.2013 | 08:15

Fidgety Bram (2012)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: BosBros

Netherlands, 2012, 83 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema, č. 1

Mon 27.05.2013 | 08:30

Competitive Animated Films 1

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children

, 0, 36 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema, č. 2

Mon 27.05.2013 | 08:30

The Widely Travelled Little Mouse: The Secret of Room 13 (2012)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children

Directed by: xxx, Dagmar Dyjáková

Hungary, 2012, 7 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema, č. 2

Mon 27.05.2013 | 08:30

Zou and the Camera (2012)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children

Directed by: Olivier Lelardoux

U.K., 2012, 7 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema, č. 2

Mon 27.05.2013 | 08:30

The Mole at the Sea (2012)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children

Directed by: Miloš Solc

Russia, 2012, 5 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema, č. 2

Mon 27.05.2013 | 08:30

Picnic with Cake - The Frog and the Lizard (2012)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children

Directed by: Jan Jaroš, Dagmar Hýlová, Farhana Ahsan

Netherlands, 2012, 6 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema, č. 2

Mon 27.05.2013 | 08:30

Monsterbox (2012)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children

France, 2012, 8 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema, č. 2

Mon 27.05.2013 | 08:30

Colosse - The Wood Tale (2012)

Section: International Competition of Animated Films for Children

U.S.A., 2012, 3 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema, č. 2

Mon 27.05.2013 | 08:40

The Legend of Sarila (2012)

Section: Panorama

Canada, 2012, 82 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema, č. 3

Mon 27.05.2013 | 08:50

Anton the Flyer (1996)

Section: Days of Danish Cinema

Denmark, 1996, 80 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema, č. 4

Mon 27.05.2013 | 09:00

Bekas (2012)

Section: Panorama

Finland, Iraq, Sweden, 2012, 92 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema, č. 5

Mon 27.05.2013 | 09:10

Knight Rusty (2012)

Section: Panorama

Germany, 2012, 85 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema, č. 6

Mon 27.05.2013 | 10:00

Pee-Wee: The Winter That Changed My Life (2012)

Section: International Competition of Films for Children

Canada, 2012, 122 min

Projection place: Velké kino

Mon 27.05.2013 | 10:30

Class of Fun (2012)

Section: Panorama

Directed by: Vladimír Žid

Netherlands, 2012, 81 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema, č. 2

Mon 27.05.2013 | 10:40

Revolution - Save the Humans (2012)

Section: Documentary Films

Canada, 2012, 87 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema, č. 3

Mon 27.05.2013 | 10:50

Catch That Girl (2002)

Section: Days of Danish Cinema

Denmark, Norway, Sweden, 2002, 87 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema, č. 4

Mon 27.05.2013 | 11:00

The Snow Queen (2012)

Section: A Thousand and One Night

Russia, 2012, 80 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema, č. 5

Mon 27.05.2013 | 11:10

Island of Lost Souls (2007)

Section: Days of Danish Cinema

Denmark, 2007, 100 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema, č. 6

Mon 27.05.2013 | 13:10

Section: International Competition of Student Films Zlín Dog

, 0, 0 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema, č. 2

Mon 27.05.2013 | 13:10

More Than a Fairy Tale (2013)

Section: International Competition of Student Films Zlín Dog

Directed by: Ivona Lichá

Slovak Republic, 2013, 8 min

Projection place: Golden Apple Cinema, č. 2